Become our fan on Facebook




Search news on Belgovision.com




Klik hier voor Nederlands


 
31.03.17 . Running order Eurovision Song Contest 2017 semifinals
Despite the current situation between the EBU, host country Ukraine and Russia, the European Broadcasting Union has announced the running order of the semifinals of the Eurovision Song Contest 2017 in Kyiv. The semifinals will be held on Tuesday 9th and Thursday 11th May. Blanche will perform fifth for Belgium in the first semifinal.
Eurovision Song Contest 2017 - Semifinal 1

01. Sweden: Robin Bengtsson – I Can't Go On
02. Georgia: Tako Gachechiladze – Keep the Faith
03. Australia: Isaiah Firebrace – Don't Come Easy
04. Albania: Lindita Halimi – World
05. Belgium: Blanche – City Lights
06. Montenegro: Slavko Kalezić – Space
07. Finland: Norma John – Blackbird
08. Azerbaijan: Diana Hacıyeva – Skeletons
09. Portugal: Salvador – Amar Pelos Dois
10. Greece: Demy – This Is Love
11. Poland: Kasia Moś – Flashlight
12. Moldova: SunStroke Project – Hey Mamma
13. Iceland: Svala Bj๖rgvinsd๓ttir – Paper
14. Czech Republic: Martina Bแrta – My Turn
15. Cyprus: Hovig – Gravity
16. Armenia: Artsvik – Fly With Me
17. Slovenia: Omar Naber – On My Way
18. Latvia: Triana Park – Line

Eurovision Song Contest 2017 - Semifinal 2

01. Serbia: Tijana Bogićević – Into The Deep
02. Austria: Nathan Trent – Running On Air
03. Russia: Yulia Samoylova – A Flame Is Burning
04. Macedonia: Jana Burčeska – Dance Alone
05. Malta: Claudia Faniello – Breathlessly
06. Romania: Ilinca feat. Alex Florea – Yodel It!
07. The Netherlands: OG3NE – Lights & Shadows
08. Hungary: Joci Pแpai – Origo
09. Denmark: Anja Nissen – Where I Am
10. Ireland: Brendan Murray – Dying To Try
11. San Marino: Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson – Spirit Of The Night
12. Croatia: Jacques Houdek – My Friend
13. Norway: Jowst feat. Aleksander Walmann – Grab The Moment
14. Switzerland: Timebelle – Apollo
15. Belarus: NAVI band – Historyja Majho Žyccia
16. Bulgaria: Kristian Kostov – Beautiful Mess
17. Lithuania: Fusedmarc – Rain Of Revolution
18. Estonia: Koit Toome & Laura – Verona
19. Israel: Imri Ziv – I Feel Alive

Eurovision Song Contest 2017 - Directly qualified finalists

. Germany: Isabella Levina Lueen – Perfect Life
. France: Alma – Requiem
. Italy: Francesco Gabbani – Occidentali's Karma
. Ukraine: O. Torvald – Time
. Spain: Manel Navarro – Do It For Your Lover
. United Kingdom: Lucie Jones – Never Give Up On You
 

Reactions



All Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2009 songs and karaoke versions
 

More News

2018-05-13. Sennek (Belgium) 12th in first semifinal Eurovision 2018
2018-05-13. VIDEO . NETTA - TOY (FINAL EUROVISION 2018)
2018-05-13. NETTA (ISRAEL) WINS EUROVISION 2018 WITH TOY
2018-05-12. Video . Stage invader grabs SuRie's microphone
2018-05-12. LIVE STREAM EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2018
2018-05-10. RESULTS SEMIFINAL 2 EUROVISION 2018
2018-05-10. Video . Waylon - Outlaw in 'em (Live at Eurovision)
2018-05-10. LIVE STREAM EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2018
2018-05-10. Eurovision Song Contest 2018 - Semifinal 2 - Preview
2018-05-08. BELGIUM ELIMINATED IN EUROVISION 2018 SEMIS
2018-05-08. VIDEO . SENNEK LIVE AT EUROVISION (SF 1)
2018-05-08. LIVE STREAM EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2018
2018-05-08. Lyrics Sennek - A Matter Of Time + Video Clip
2018-05-08. Eurovision Song Contest 2018 - Semifinal 1 - Preview
2018-05-08. Bookmakers: Eleni Foureira (Cyprus) new number 1
2018-05-06. Video . Madame Monsieur - Mercy (Rehearsal Francek)
2018-05-06. Video . Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro (Rehearsal Italy)
2018-05-06. Video . Michael Schulte - You let me (Rehearsal Germany)
2018-05-06. Video . Alfred & Amaia - Tu canci๓n (Rehearsal Spain)
2018-05-06. Video . SuRie - Storm (Rehearsal United Kingdom)

ฉ Belgovision.com 2005-2008 | From the heart of Europe! | sign up as user - contact us!